TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adj.
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Imperial Group
Methodist Church
404 E 5th St Imperial District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
7:15 am Millard Morning Group
Millard Club
In-person and Online
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, Online Meeting
7:45 am They Got Too Big
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
7:45 am They Got Too Big
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
8:00 am More About Staying Sober
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
8:00 am Sunday Morning Just Do
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
8:00 am Sunday Morning Just Do
Reed Center
In-person and Online
1200 Lord Blvd Bellevue District 20 Online Meeting
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:30 am Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Rise and Shine Group
City Hall
306 N Pearl St Wayne District 11 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am God As We Understand Him
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
9:00 am Sunday Morning Solutions Group
Civic Center
616 Bradford St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Grupo Sobriedad
No Meeting Place Furnished
1421 S 1st St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:00 am Grupo Solo Por Hoy
No Meeting Place Furnished
1251 26th Ave Columbus District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:00 am GOD as you understand him
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
9:00 am Morning Hope
The Gathering Room
721 K St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker
9:00 am Sunday Coffee
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
9:30 am Sunday Early Bird
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
9:30 am Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Sunday Morning Breakfast
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
10:00 am Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Grupo El Rescate
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
10:00 am O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Amazing Grace
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
10:00 am Rock Solid
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
10:00 am Grand Island Speaker Workshop Group
Grand Island Speaker Workshop Group
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island District 15 English, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
10:00 am Free To Be
Midlands Hospital cafeteria
11111 S 84th St Papillion District 23
10:00 am Amazing Grace
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
10:00 am Free
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
10:00 am Serenity Group
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Closed, Online Meeting
10:00 am Sunday Morning Big Room
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
10:00 am All Oars In The Water
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01
10:15 am 60 Minutes
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am I Think I Need A Meeting
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
10:30 am Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Grupo Nueva Vida
2312 N St.
2312 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
10:30 am Sharing & Caring
34th Ave.
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01
10:30 am Always Late, Feelin Groovy
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:30 am Salon Meeting – Fireplace Room
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:30 am Sunrise Speakers Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunday Morning
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
10:30 am California Call Up
Millard Club
In-person and Online
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02 Online Meeting
10:30 am Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Ogallala Friendship Group
Tradition Clubhouse
1008 W A St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Eleven at Eleven
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
11:00 am Grupo Lexington A.A. Group
Contro Luterano
114 W 6th St Lexington District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
11:00 am Emotional Sobriety
Emotional Sobriety
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Simplicity
Simplicity
Online
4350 Dewey Ave Omaha District 25 Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
Noon Daylite Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Alano Group Nooners
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm Happy Destiny
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
12:30 pm One More Day
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
12:30 pm Midnight Groups
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
1:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Grapevine Grp
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
2:00 pm Northside Ladies
34th Ave.
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01
2:00 pm Growing Spirituality
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
2:00 pm Wild Weekenders
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
2:30 pm Sunday Matinee
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Speaker
2:30 pm Beginners Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
3:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
1234 S. 13th St., Ste. 205
1234 S 13th St #205 Omaha District 31 Spanish
3:00 pm Grupo Nueva Luz
Immaculeta Convent
300 N 18th St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
4:00 pm Lambda Stag Men
Augustana Lutheran Church
3647 Lafayette Ave Omaha District 01 Gay, Men
4:00 pm Women Seeking Recovery
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
4:00 pm Sweet Surrender
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
4:00 pm Sunday Solutions
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
4:00 pm Sunday Solutions
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
4:00 pm Women’s 4pm Meeting Women
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting, Women
5:00 pm Tales of the Before & After
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Speaker
5:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm Restore to Sanity
Calvary Lutheran Church
2764 Franklin St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Gotta Be 5:00 Somewhere Women
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
5:00 pm Gering Group #1 Women
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open, Women
5:00 pm Gotta Be 5:00 Somewhere Women
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Women
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Dusk Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm S.O.S.
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
6:00 pm Back To Basics
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
6:00 pm 164 Out Loud
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha District 19 Big Book
6:00 pm Sunday Night BB 12x12
Sunday Night BB 12x12
Temporarily Inactive
707 N 190th Plaza Elkhorn District 18 Location Temporarily Closed
6:00 pm Fairmont A.A. Group
Senior Citizens Center
519 6th Fairmont Ave Fairmont District 06 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Northside Sunday W.E. Group
2406 Fowler
2406 Fowler Ave Omaha District 01
6:30 pm Not Your Straight Pepper Diet
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:30 pm The Gift of Hope Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:30 pm Blair First Step Group
Catholic Church
2005 Davis Dr Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm I Am Responsible
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:30 pm Sober Today
Holy Savior Lutheran Church
4710 N 10th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm New Hope Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm New Oshkosh Group
101 Club
101 W Ave D Oshkosh District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Young Life Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 06 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Sunday Evening
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Ashland Sunday Night AA
Americal Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
1941 Silver St Ashland District 29 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Wallace Keep It Simple Group
American Legion Hall
217 S Commercial Ave Wallace District 08 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Freedom
Evangelical Lutheran Church
204 S School St Wilber District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newcomers A.A.
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Newcomers Group
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Gp
First United Methodist Church
702 Main St Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Odie Group
Jj Electric Bldg
501 Calvert Ave Elwood District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Scottsbluff Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Higher Power Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
2700 W A St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Open Sunday Night Group
SENCA -- Southeast Nebraska Community Ac
172 S 4th St Tecumseh District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Change Of Pace Group
St Lukes Lutheran Church
1500 Veterans Ave Stanton District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Surrender Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
116 S 9th St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Even Stephen Group
Stephen Center
2723 Q St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Sunday Night Live
Sunset Hills Baptist Church
In-person and Online
9416 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Online Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday Speaker Meeting
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Intuit
2115 Ohio St.
2115 Ohio St Omaha District 01 Big Book
7:30 pm Sunday Night
34th Ave.
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01
7:30 pm Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Nite 12 and 12 Study Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Mens Big Book Men
Countryside Community Church
13130 Faith Plz Omaha District 02 Men
7:30 pm A.A. Path
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20 Concurrent with Al-Anon
7:30 pm Beacon House
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
7:30 pm Sunday Men’s BB Study Men
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Big Book, Men, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Sunday Night Workshop
Our Savior Lutheran Church
S 40th St & C St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Twenty Four Hour Group
Presbyterian Church of the Master
10701 Corby Cir Omaha District 02
7:30 pm Born to Trudge Women
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm Dist. 1 Beginners Meeting
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01
7:30 pm Sunday Night Grapevine
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine
8:00 pm Pathfinder Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Open Chair
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Minden Group
900 W 5th St, Minden, NE 68959, USA
900 W 5th St Minden District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Beatrice Mennonite Church
1220 Summit St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm New Comers Group
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm Ceresco A.A. Group
Cersco Fire Hall/Community Center
217 S 2nd St Ceresco District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Hastings 12 and 12 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group #1
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Young Peoples Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Wymore Group
Our Saviours Lutheran Church
420 W L St Wymore District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Pressey Group
St Josephs Catholic Church
1407 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ord Alano Group
United Methodist Church
304 S 16th St Ord District 12 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm A Way Out
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Millard Big Book
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
9:00 pm Grupo Renacimiento
2226 S. 16th St.
2226 S 16th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
9:00 pm Down Town Sobriety
Down Town Sobriety
Temporarily Inactive
604 S 22nd St Omaha District 25 Location Temporarily Closed
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 pm Alive at Eleven
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven
Alive at Eleven
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha District 19 Online Meeting