TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adj.
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am For Early Risers
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:00 am 7:00 A.M. Attitude Adjustment Gp
Episcopal Church
301 E 5th St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:15 am Happy Days
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:00 am Principles before Personalities
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Tuesday Morning Group
First United Methodist Church
714 N Beech St Wahoo District 04 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Grupo Nueva Vida
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
9:30 am Women helping Women Women
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Women
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Step By Step
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:00 am The Breakfast Club
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
10:00 am Back To The Basics
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
11:00 am Shiloh Group
Shiloh Center Adult Day Services
114 E Military Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
11:30 am Early Lunch
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
Noon Living Sober
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion
Noon Nooners Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Week Day Noon A.A. Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Tuesday Noon Disc. Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
Noon Brown Baggers Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Bill W. & Associates
Brother Sebastians.
1350 S 119th St Omaha District 02
Noon Sober & Crazy
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
Noon Daylite Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Tuesday Chapter
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20
Noon Clock Tower Group
Messiah Lutheran Church
1800 S 84th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
Noon Mens Luncheon Stag Men
Redeye Tavern
8437 W Center Rd Omaha District 02 Closed, Men
Noon Winners Circle
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Spare Change
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open
12:10 pm Millard Nooner
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm One More Day
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Matt Talbot
2121 N 27th St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Tuesday Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5:15 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Two-Fers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm It's in the Book
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Generic Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 06
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Work Shop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm No BS Group
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm The Big Book Bunch
First Presbyterian Church
840 S 17th St Lincoln District 22 Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Lost and Found
Morning Star Lutheran Ch.
331 S 85th Ave Omaha District 23
5:30 pm Afternoon Discussion Group
St Leos Catholic Church (on Tues)
2410 S Blaine St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Fruit Of The Grapevine
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Grapevine
5:45 pm Simply Ladies
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:00 pm Mavericks
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Full of Grace
Nazarene Church
919 H St Cozad District 07 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Fundamentals of AA
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church
9101 S 78th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Ben-to-a-meeting
Bennet Community Center
350 Monroe St Bennet District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Our Common Welfare Group
Christ Lincoln Church
4325 Sumner St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm The Exodus Group
First Lutheran
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Heard It Through the Grapevine
First united Methodist Church
2723 N 50th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life Group
St Pius 1
6905 Blondo St Omaha District 18
6:30 pm Changing our Focus - the family afterward
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Womens A.A. Group
United Methodist Church
4500 Linden Dr Kearney District 30 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Bridgeport Group
314 W. 7th Bridgeport, NE 69336
314 7th St Bridgeport District 09 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm 12 x 12 Study
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Tuesday Nite Workshop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm The Spiritual Experience
Bethany Park
N 66th St & Vine St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Outdoor Meeting
7:00 pm Better Sober Group
Blessed Sacrament Church
518 W 8th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pierce Tuesday Night Group
Christ Lutheran Church
506 S 2nd St Pierce District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Terrables Group
Church of Christ
2202 O St Auburn District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Perkins County Group
Congregational Church Basement
505 Washington Ave Grant District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group
First Lutheran Church
3601 Dakota Ave So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm York Tuesday Night Group
First Presbyterian Church
414 S Delaware Ave York District 26 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday 12 By 12 Group
First United Methodist Church
S 1st St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Hour of Power
Primary Purpose Hall
2614 Leavenworth St Omaha District 22
7:00 pm Forth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Fourth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pender A.A. Group
St Marks Lutheran Church
305 Norris Ave Pender District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Falls City Group
St Thomas Episcopal Church
E 16th St Falls City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Ste 205.
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Happy Hour Group
Sunshine Court Social Hall
1125 N 3rd St David City District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Clubhouse AA
United Lutheran Church
5945 Fremont St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Aurora AA Group
United Methodist Church
1104 A St Aurora District 26 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:05 pm Tuesday Night Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:15 pm Steps & Traditions
St John Vianney Catholic Church
5801 Oak Hills Dr Omaha District 02 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
7:30 pm One Big Tent Agnostic
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Discussion
7:30 pm Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Belmont Community A.A.
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Next Right Thing
Christ Lutheran Church
Sumner St & S 43rd St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friends Step and Study
College View Church
4801 Prescott Ave Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Newcomers AA
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tues Nite Newcomers Spkrs Grp
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Evangelical Lutheran Church
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Plain Label Step
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha
7:30 pm Plattsmouth Promises Group
Herold Hall
2302 8th Ave #5 Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Word of Mouth
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
4117 Terrace Dr Omaha
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Otoe County Museum
366 Poplar St Syracuse District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm High Point.
Presbyterian Church of the Master
10710 Corby Cir Omaha District 02
7:30 pm Bellevue Tues. Night Newcomers
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28
7:30 pm Tuesday Night New Comers Group
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Workshop Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Foxhall Speaker
St. Martha's Church
780 Pinnacle Dr Omaha District 20 Speaker
7:30 pm Omaha No Nonsense Groups
St. Pauls Lutheran Church
13271 Millard Ave Omaha District 02 Closed
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Murderers Row
St. Thomas Moore Church
4804 Grover St Omaha
7:30 pm Pacific Hollow Group
St. WenceslausChurch
15353 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Step Meeting
7:30 pm M.E. Group
St.Geralds School
7859 Lakeview St Omaha
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Gp
1St Baptist Church
505 N C St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Keep Coming Back Group
4th Avenue Coffee Shop
612 4th Ave Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Luthern Church
805 Hawthorne Ave Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtown Group
Centenary United Methodist Church
608 Elk St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Came To Believe
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm Alano Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Spalding Group
Dominican Center
130 W Marguerite St Spalding District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairbury Tuesday AA
Grace Lutheran
12th St & G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Corner Group
Grace Lutheran Church
1100 G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Mennenite Church
205 N 4th St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Step and Tradition Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtowners Group
Our Saviour Lutheran Church
1221 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ravenna Woodshed Group
Ravenna Historical Society Back Door
210 Grand Ave Ravenna District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Beatrice Group
Salvation Army Building
624 Market St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bloomfield Group
St Andrews Church Basement
304 S McNamara St Bloomfield District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Happiness Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
1734 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Shelton Happy Hour Group
St Pauls Lutheran Church
705 S A St Shelton District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Clarks Group
St Peters Catholic Church Basement
302 N Esther St Clarks District 26 Big Book, English, Open
8:00 pm Lincoln Wild Bunch
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sumner A.A. Group
United Church OF Sumner East Building
504 Main St Sumner District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Group
United Church of Christ Congregational
403 Main St Thedford District 14 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Lutheran Church
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.P.E Group
United Methodist Church
307 N Maple Ave Davenport District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Oakdale Group
United Methodist Church
Jenks St & 6th St Oakdale District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Giva Group
Veterans Hospital
2201 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Strugglers Group
Yellow House
87848 430th Ave Ainsworth District 14 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Big Book Tool Box
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Big Book
8:15 pm Lost and Found
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Ralston Big Book Group
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Nitty Gritty
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English
11:00 pm Alive at Eleven
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven
Alive at Eleven
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha District 19 Online Meeting