TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:15 am Thank God It`s Fellowship Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 am New Hope Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Primary Purpose Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:15 am Millard Morning Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 am Principles before Personalities
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 am Early bird Step
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
8:30 am Morning Meeting Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Grupo La Nueva Vida
2314 N Street
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:30 am Perfekly Broken Group
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church
7706 S 96th St La Vista District 23 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Back To Basics Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Back To The Big Book Gp
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Friday AM A.A. Group
First United Methodist Church
714 N Beech St Wahoo District 04 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Bring Your Own Big Book Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Nooners Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Week Day Noon A.A. Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Peace of Mind Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Rainbow Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Afternoon Delight Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Daylite Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Keep It Simple Group
Episcopal Church of Our Savior
203 W 4th St North Platte District 02 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Hi-Nooners Group
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20 Open, Sign Language, Wheelchair Access
Noon No Name Group -- Online
No Name Group -- Online
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting
Noon Loose Goose Group
Manhattan Deli and Grill
222 S 19th St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Friday Healing Talk Group
Nebraska City Church Of Christ
1102 S 10th St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Simplicity Group
Nebraska Medicine - Clarkson Tower
4350 Dewey Ave Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Scottsbluff Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Back To The Basic Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1910 W 9th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Fresh Start Group
Presbyterian Church
414 N Delaware Ave York District 26 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon It Works Group
St Anns Catholic Church
117 W 8th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Boiled Owls
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
Noon One Day at a Time
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Ogallala Friendship Group
Tradition Clubhouse
1008 W A St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Serenity Group
United Methodist Church
707 L St Aurora District 26 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Two Bricks Short Group
Venice Inn
6920 Pacific St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Happy Joyous and Free
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
12:10 pm Millard Noon Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm One More Day Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
1:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5:15 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Friday Nite Freedom Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Happy Hour
The Indian Center
1100 Military Rd Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Alive and Clean
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm The Way Out Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm No B.S. Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Safe Port Group
The Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Friday Happy Hour #1 Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Friday Night Foxhall Big Book Study Group
Calvary Christian Church
10100 Cedar Island Rd Bellevue District 20 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Ogallala Friendship Group
Tradition Clubhouse
1008 W A St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Chapter V I Beginners Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Friday Freethinkers Group
Envisions Inc
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
2314 N Street
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo La Buena Decicion
830 Park Avenue Grocery
830 Park Ave Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Amistad
Chapter 5 Club
136 N Main St Fremont District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Neighborhood Recovery Group
Chuck Wagon Church
522 E Overland Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Nuevo Amanecer
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 31 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sober Sisters Women
First Lutheran
In-person and Online
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Life Preserver
Havelock UMC
4140 N 60th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm So Sioux City Big Book Study Group
Hope Lutheran Church
218 W 18th St So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group
Lodgepole Community Center
732 Bates Blvd Lodgepole District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Martin Bay AA Group
Martin Bay Community Church
1891 NE-61 Keystone District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
No Meeting Place Furnished
2403 Hickory St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad
No Meeting Place Furnished
1421 S 1st St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Off Center Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
11906 Prairie Ln Dr Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Young Sober And Free Group
Prairie Lane Church
3111 S 119th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Suite 205
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:15 pm By the Book Men's Meeting Men
The Recovery Center
3200 O St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Men
7:30 pm Old Fashioned Speakers Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Bellevue Friday Nite Group
Bellevue Christian Church
2409 Jackson St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Bellevue Fri. Nite 12 and 12 Grp
Bellevue University
1000 Galvin Rd S Bellevue District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm No Name Yet
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Elkhorn Friday Nite Group
Bethany Lutheran Church
4200 N 204th St Elkhorn District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Seward Big Book Study Group
Civic Center
616 Bradford St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Night Turning Point Grp
Dietz Memorial Church
1423 S 10th St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Good Sam
First Presbyterian Church
321 N 5th St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Friday Nite A.A. Team Group
First United Methodist Church
702 Main St Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Plain Label Group
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Hour of AA
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
6001 A St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm No Smokers Group
Lord Of Love Lutheran Church
10405 Fort St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Renacimiento
No Meeting Place Furnished
3818 Q St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Scottsbluff Oldtimers Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1401 1st Ave Scottsbluff District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friday Night Step Masters
Northpointe Community Church
2224 Fletcher Ave Lincoln District 29 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Solutions Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Everyone's Step
Our Savior Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
S 40th St & C St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Rovers Group
Peace Lutheran Church
3314 S 44th St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
Presbyterian Church
15002 Blondo St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Night Downtown
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friday Night Free For All Grp
Thanksgiving Lutheran Church
3702 370 Plaza Bellevue District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tres Legados
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
8:00 pm Alive and Sober Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fri and Sat Night Alive Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Old Regis Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Y.E.S. Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Friday Night Group
Assembly Of God Church
612 D St Fairbury District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Camel Group
Bethany Lutheran Church
5151 NW Radial Hwy Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Blair First Step Group
Catholic Church
2005 Davis Dr Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm St. Francis Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish Hall
1414 15th St Central City District 26 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm County Line Wild Bunch Group
Cortland Church
155 N Lincoln Ave Cortland District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Eagle Friday Night A.A.
Eagle Methodist Church
704 4th St Eagle District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Fullerton Group
Fullerton Methodist Church Basement
527 3rd St Fullerton District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Today Group
Immanuel Adc
6901 N 72nd St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Nebraska City Group
Nebraska City Church Of Christ
1102 S 10th St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Taylor Group
New Fire Hall
411 7th St Taylor District 12 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Winside Friday Night Group
New Winside Fire Hall
Main St Winside District 11 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group #1
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Friday Night Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Wymore AA
Our Saviour Lutheran
115 N 11th St Wymore District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.W. Group
St Elizabeth Church
5th Ave & Tilden St Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Beemer Group
St Johns Educational Center
334 Lambrecht St Beemer District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pressey Group
St Josephs Catholic Church
1407 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Alano Group
St Lukes Episcopal Church
2304 2nd Ave Kearney District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Young Peoples A.A.
St. James Methodist Church
In-person and Online
2400 S 11th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Young People
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Suite S
114 W 8th St Lexington District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Who`d A Thought It Group
The Club Inc
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bacon Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Seven Valleys Group
United Methodist Church
207 E Morse St Callaway District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Westgate Fellowship Group
West Hills Presbyterian Church
3015 S 82nd Ave Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:10 pm Heavy Hitters 12 and 12 Group
Florence Presbyterian Church
8314 N 31st St Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Friday Night Live Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Friday Nite Live Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Young Procrastinators Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Live and Let Live Group
Underwood Hill Presbyterian Church
851 N 74th St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
8:30 pm K.I.S.S. Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 pm Serenity Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 26 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven Group
Hamilton Club Center
1941 S 42nd St Suite #109 Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open