TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Imperial Group
Methodist Church
404 E 5th St Imperial District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:15 am Millard Morning Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:45 am They Got Too Big Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 am Sunday Morning 8 A.M. Just Do Gp
Reed Community Ctr
In-person and Online
1200 Lord Blvd Bellevue District 20 Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:30 am Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Rise and Shine Group
City Hall
306 N Pearl St Wayne District 11 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am God As We Understand Him Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Sunday Morning Solutions Group
Civic Center
616 Bradford St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Grupo Renacimiento
No Meeting Place Furnished
3818 Q St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:00 am Grupo Sobriedad
No Meeting Place Furnished
1421 S 1st St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:00 am Grupo Solo Por Hoy
No Meeting Place Furnished
1251 26th Ave Columbus District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
9:00 am Morning Hope
The Gathering Room
721 K St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker
9:00 am Sunday Coffee
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
9:30 am Early Bird Group
Hamilton Club
3504 Leavenworth St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
9:30 am Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
10:00 am Grand Island Speaker Workshop
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island English, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Amazing Grace In Ralston Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Sunday A.M. Mtg Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Papillion Sun Morn Brkfst Grp
Envisions Inc
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Grupo El Rescate
No Meeting Place Furnished
2403 Hickory St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
10:00 am Free To Be Group
Parsonage At Trinity Lutheran Church
623 S Madison St Papillion District 23 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am All Oars In The Water Group
The Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
10:15 am 60 Minutes
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am I Think I Need A Meeting Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunday Morning Spiritual Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunrise Speakers Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunday Morning Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunday 10:30 A.M. Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sunday Morning 48th Street Grp
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am We`re Not Saints Group
Salvation Army-Fellowship Hall 2nd Floor
3612 Cuming St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
10:30 am Sharing and Caring Group
Sharing and Caring Group
Temporarily Inactive
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
10:30 am Ogallala Friendship Group
Tradition Clubhouse
1008 W A St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Eleven At Eleven Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Grupo Lexington A.A. Group
Contro Luterano
114 W 6th St Lexington District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
11:00 am Emotional Sobriety
Emotional Sobriety
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Daylite Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm Midnight Groups
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
1:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
1:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Grapevine Grp
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
2:00 pm Growing Spiritually Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
2:00 pm Wild Weekenders
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
2:30 pm Sunday Matinee Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
2:30 pm Beginners Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
3:00 pm Grupo Nueva Luz
Immaculeta Convent
300 N 18th St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
3:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Suite 205
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
4:00 pm Sweet Surrender Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
4:00 pm Solutions Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
4:00 pm Lambda Stag Group
St Augustana Presbyterian Church
3647 Lafayette Ave Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm Restore to Sanity
Calvary Lutheran Church
2764 Franklin St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Grupo Siempre Unidos
Centro Latino Suite 16
High St Council Bluffs District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
5:00 pm Gotta Be 5:00 Somewhere Women
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
5:00 pm Gering Group #1 Women
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open, Women
5:00 pm Conversations Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Dusk Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm S.O.S.
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Fairmont A.A. Group
Senior Citizens Center
519 6th Fairmont Ave Fairmont District 06 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Blair First Step Group
Catholic Church
2005 Davis Dr Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm I Am Responsible Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Sober Today
Holy Savior Lutheran Church
4710 N 10th St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm New Hope Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm WE Northside Group
North Omaha Alcohol Counseling
2406 Fowler Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm One Day At A Time Group
The Link
1001 W Norfolk Ave Norfolk District 01 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm New Oshkosh Group
101 Club
101 W Ave D Oshkosh District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Young Life Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
2314 N Street
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Evening Alano Step Grp
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Ashland Sunday Night AA
Americal Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
1941 Silver St Ashland District 29 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Wallace Keep It Simple Group
American Legion Hall
217 S Commercial Ave Wallace District 08 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Freedom
Evangelical Lutheran Church
204 S School St Wilber District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newcomers A.A.
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Newcomers Group
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Gp
First United Methodist Church
702 Main St Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Odie Group
Jj Electric Bldg
501 Calvert Ave Elwood District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Scottsbluff Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Higher Power Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
2700 W A St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Open Sunday Night Group
SENCA -- Southeast Nebraska Community Ac
172 S 4th St Tecumseh District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Change Of Pace Group
St Lukes Lutheran Church
1500 Veterans Ave Stanton District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Surrender Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
116 S 9th St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Night Live Group
Sunset Hills Baptist Church
9416 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Speaker Meeting
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 English, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Mens Big Book Group
1st Covenant Church
201 N 90th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Nite 12 and 12 Study Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunday Evening Speakers Group
First Christian Church
Dodge St & S 66th St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm A.A. Path Group
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20 Open, Sign Language, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Sunday Night Workshop
Our Savior Lutheran Church
S 40th St & C St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Twenty Four Hour Group
St Leos Cathohic Church
1920 N 102nd St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Nite 34th Street Group
Sunday Nite 34th Street Group
Temporarily Inactive
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:30 pm Born to Trudge Women
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:30 pm District 1 Beginners Group
District 1 Beginners Group
Temporarily Inactive
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:30 pm Sunday Night Grapevine
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine
8:00 pm Pathfinder Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Minden Group
900 W 5th St, Minden, NE 68959, USA
900 W 5th St Minden District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Beatrice Mennonite Church
1220 Summit St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ceresco A.A. Group
Cersco Fire Hall/Community Center
217 S 2nd St Ceresco District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Hastings 12 and 12 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Evolution Big Book Study Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
4835 S 24th St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group #1
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Young Peoples Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Wymore Group
Our Saviours Lutheran Church
420 W L St Wymore District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Pressey Group
St Josephs Catholic Church
1407 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ord Alano Group
United Methodist Church
304 S 16th St Ord District 12 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm A Way Out Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Millard Big Book Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven Group
Hamilton Club Center
1941 S 42nd St Suite #109 Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open