TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5:15 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Friday Nite Freedom Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Happy Hour
The Indian Center
1100 Military Rd Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Alive and Clean
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm The Way Out Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm No B.S. Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Safe Port Group
The Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Friday Happy Hour #1 Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Friday Night Foxhall Big Book Study Group
Calvary Christian Church
10100 Cedar Island Rd Bellevue District 20 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Ogallala Friendship Group
Tradition Clubhouse
1008 W A St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Chapter V I Beginners Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Friday Freethinkers Group
Envisions Inc
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
2314 N Street
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo La Buena Decicion
830 Park Avenue Grocery
830 Park Ave Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Amistad
Chapter 5 Club
136 N Main St Fremont District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Neighborhood Recovery Group
Chuck Wagon Church
522 E Overland Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Nuevo Amanecer
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 31 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sober Sisters Women
First Lutheran
In-person and Online
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Life Preserver
Havelock UMC
4140 N 60th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm So Sioux City Big Book Study Group
Hope Lutheran Church
218 W 18th St So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group
Lodgepole Community Center
732 Bates Blvd Lodgepole District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Martin Bay AA Group
Martin Bay Community Church
1891 NE-61 Keystone District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
No Meeting Place Furnished
2403 Hickory St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Sobriedad
No Meeting Place Furnished
1421 S 1st St Norfolk District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Off Center Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
11906 Prairie Ln Dr Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Young Sober And Free Group
Prairie Lane Church
3111 S 119th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Suite 205
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:15 pm By the Book Men's Meeting Men
The Recovery Center
3200 O St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Men
7:30 pm Old Fashioned Speakers Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Bellevue Friday Nite Group
Bellevue Christian Church
2409 Jackson St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Bellevue Fri. Nite 12 and 12 Grp
Bellevue University
1000 Galvin Rd S Bellevue District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm No Name Yet
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Elkhorn Friday Nite Group
Bethany Lutheran Church
4200 N 204th St Elkhorn District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Seward Big Book Study Group
Civic Center
616 Bradford St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Night Turning Point Grp
Dietz Memorial Church
1423 S 10th St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Good Sam
First Presbyterian Church
321 N 5th St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Friday Nite A.A. Team Group
First United Methodist Church
702 Main St Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Plain Label Group
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Hour of AA
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
6001 A St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm No Smokers Group
Lord Of Love Lutheran Church
10405 Fort St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Renacimiento
No Meeting Place Furnished
3818 Q St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Scottsbluff Oldtimers Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1401 1st Ave Scottsbluff District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friday Night Step Masters
Northpointe Community Church
2224 Fletcher Ave Lincoln District 29 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Solutions Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Everyone's Step
Our Savior Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
S 40th St & C St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Rovers Group
Peace Lutheran Church
3314 S 44th St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group
Presbyterian Church
15002 Blondo St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Friday Night Downtown
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friday Night Free For All Grp
Thanksgiving Lutheran Church
3702 370 Plaza Bellevue District 20 Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tres Legados
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
8:00 pm Alive and Sober Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fri and Sat Night Alive Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Old Regis Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Y.E.S. Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Friday Night Group
Assembly Of God Church
612 D St Fairbury District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Camel Group
Bethany Lutheran Church
5151 NW Radial Hwy Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Blair First Step Group
Catholic Church
2005 Davis Dr Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm St. Francis Group
Christ Episcopal Church Parish Hall
1414 15th St Central City District 26 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm County Line Wild Bunch Group
Cortland Church
155 N Lincoln Ave Cortland District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Eagle Friday Night A.A.
Eagle Methodist Church
704 4th St Eagle District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Fullerton Group
Fullerton Methodist Church Basement
527 3rd St Fullerton District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Today Group
Immanuel Adc
6901 N 72nd St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Nebraska City Group
Nebraska City Church Of Christ
1102 S 10th St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Taylor Group
New Fire Hall
411 7th St Taylor District 12 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Winside Friday Night Group
New Winside Fire Hall
Main St Winside District 11 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group #1
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Friday Night Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Wymore AA
Our Saviour Lutheran
115 N 11th St Wymore District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.W. Group
St Elizabeth Church
5th Ave & Tilden St Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Beemer Group
St Johns Educational Center
334 Lambrecht St Beemer District 11 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Pressey Group
St Josephs Catholic Church
1407 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Alano Group
St Lukes Episcopal Church
2304 2nd Ave Kearney District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Young Peoples A.A.
St. James Methodist Church
In-person and Online
2400 S 11th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Young People
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Suite S
114 W 8th St Lexington District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Who`d A Thought It Group
The Club Inc
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bacon Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Seven Valleys Group
United Methodist Church
207 E Morse St Callaway District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Westgate Fellowship Group
West Hills Presbyterian Church
3015 S 82nd Ave Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:10 pm Heavy Hitters 12 and 12 Group
Florence Presbyterian Church
8314 N 31st St Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Friday Night Live Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Friday Nite Live Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Young Procrastinators Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Live and Let Live Group
Underwood Hill Presbyterian Church
851 N 74th St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
8:30 pm K.I.S.S. Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open