TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:15 am Ralston Chapter Zoom Meeting
Ralston Chapter Zoom Meeting
Inactive
Ralston, NE 68127 Ralston
6:30 am Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adj.
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am For Early Risers
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:00 am 7:00 A.M. Attitude Adjustment Gp
Episcopal Church
301 E 5th St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
7:15 am Happy Days
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
7:15 am Millard Morning Group
Millard Morning Group
Inactive
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed
8:00 am Principles before Personalities
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Tuesday Morning Group
First United Methodist Church
714 N Beech St Wahoo District 04 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Grupo Nueva Vida
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
9:30 am Women helping Women Women
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Women
9:30 am Women Supporting Women Online Women
Women Supporting Women Online
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha District 18 Women
10:00 am Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Morning
Inactive
4615 N 34th Ave Omaha District 01 Location Temporarily Closed
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Step By Step
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:00 am The Breakfast Club
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
10:00 am Back To The Basics
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
10:00 am Back To Basics
Millard-10am
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha District 02
11:00 am Shiloh Group
Shiloh Center Adult Day Services
114 E Military Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
11:30 am Early Lunch
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
Noon Living Sober
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion
Noon Nooners Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Week Day Noon A.A. Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Tuesday Noon Disc. Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
Noon Brown Baggers Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Bill W. & Associates
Brother Sebastians.
1350 S 119th St Omaha District 02
Noon Sober & Crazy
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
Noon Simplicity
Simplicity
Inactive
4350 Dewey Ave Omaha District 25 Location Temporarily Closed
Noon Daylite Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Inactive
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Open
Noon Hastings Noon Zoom
Hastings Noon Zoom
Inactive
Hastings, NE Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Tuesday Chapter
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20
Noon Fowl Play
Fowl Play
Inactive
655 N 114th St Omaha District 18 Location Temporarily Closed
Noon Acid Test Group -- Online
Acid Test Group -- Online
Inactive
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English
Noon Loose Goose
Loose Goose
Inactive
Service Life Building Omaha District 25 Big Book, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed
Noon Clock Tower Group
Messiah Lutheran Church
1800 S 84th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
Noon It Feels Like Ground Hog Day
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
Noon Living Sober
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
Noon Mens Luncheon Stag Men
Redeye Tavern
8437 W Center Rd Omaha District 02 Closed, Men
Noon Winners Circle
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access
Noon Spare Change
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open
12:10 pm Millard Nooner
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm One More Day
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Matt Talbot
2121 N 27th St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Tuesday Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5:15 Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 06 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Two-Fers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Zoom-fers
Zoom-fers
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha District 02
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm It's in the Book
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Generic Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 06
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Work Shop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm No BS Group
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm The Big Book Bunch
First Presbyterian Church
840 S 17th St Lincoln District 22 Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Lost and Found
Morning Star Lutheran Ch.
331 S 85th Ave Omaha District 23
5:30 pm Afternoon Discussion Group
St Leos Catholic Church (on Tues)
2410 S Blaine St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Fruit Of The Grapevine
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Grapevine
5:45 pm Simply Ladies
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:00 pm Mavericks
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Full of Grace
Nazarene Church
919 H St Cozad District 07 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Fundamentals of AA
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church
9101 S 78th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Ben-to-a-meeting
Bennet Community Center
350 Monroe St Bennet District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Our Common Welfare Group
Christ Lincoln Church
4325 Sumner St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm The Exodus Group
First Lutheran
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Heard It Through the Grapevine
First united Methodist Church
2723 N 50th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life Group
St Pius 1
6905 Blondo St Omaha District 18
6:30 pm Changing our Focus - the family afterward
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Womens A.A. Group
United Methodist Church
4500 Linden Dr Kearney District 30 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Bridgeport Group
314 W. 7th Bridgeport, NE 69336
314 7th St Bridgeport District 09 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm 12 x 12 Study
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Tuesday Nite Workshop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm The Spiritual Experience
Bethany Park
N 66th St & Vine St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Outdoor Meeting
7:00 pm Better Sober Group
Blessed Sacrament Church
518 W 8th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pierce Tuesday Night Group
Christ Lutheran Church
506 S 2nd St Pierce District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Terrables Group
Church of Christ
2202 O St Auburn District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Perkins County Group
Congregational Church Basement
505 Washington Ave Grant District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group
First Lutheran Church
3601 Dakota Ave So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm York Tuesday Night Group
First Presbyterian Church
414 S Delaware Ave York District 26 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday 12 By 12 Group
First United Methodist Church
S 1st St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Vital Link AA Study & Discussion
Vital Link AA Study & Discussion
Inactive
Grand Island, NE Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Serenity Group
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha Closed
7:00 pm Hour of Power
Primary Purpose Hall
2614 Leavenworth St Omaha District 22
7:00 pm Forth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Fourth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pender A.A. Group
St Marks Lutheran Church
305 Norris Ave Pender District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Falls City Group
St Thomas Episcopal Church
E 16th St Falls City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Ste 205.
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Happy Hour Group
Sunshine Court Social Hall
1125 N 3rd St David City District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Clubhouse AA
United Lutheran Church
5945 Fremont St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Aurora AA Group
United Methodist Church
1104 A St Aurora District 26 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:05 pm Tuesday Night Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:15 pm Steps & Traditions
St John Vianney Catholic Church
5801 Oak Hills Dr Omaha District 02 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
7:30 pm One Big Tent Agnostic
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Discussion
7:30 pm Uptown Group
AA House
709 W 2nd St McCook District 07 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Belmont Community A.A.
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Next Right Thing
Christ Lutheran Church
Sumner St & S 43rd St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friends Step and Study
College View Church
4801 Prescott Ave Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Newcomers AA
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tues Nite Newcomers Spkrs Grp
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Evangelical Lutheran Church
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Plain Label Step
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha
7:30 pm Plattsmouth Promises Group
Herold Hall
2302 8th Ave #5 Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Word of Mouth
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
4117 Terrace Dr Omaha
7:30 pm No Nonsense
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Murderer's Row
Inactive
Omaha, NE Omaha
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Otoe County Museum
366 Poplar St Syracuse District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm High Point.
Presbyterian Church of the Master
10710 Corby Cir Omaha District 02
7:30 pm Bellevue Tues. Night Newcomers
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28
7:30 pm Tuesday Night New Comers Group
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Workshop Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Foxhall Speaker
St. Martha's Church
780 Pinnacle Dr Omaha District 20 Speaker
7:30 pm Omaha No Nonsense Groups
St. Pauls Lutheran Church
13271 Millard Ave Omaha District 02 Closed
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Murderers Row
St. Thomas Moore Church
4804 Grover St Omaha
7:30 pm Pacific Hollow Group
St. WenceslausChurch
15353 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Step Meeting
7:30 pm M.E. Group
St.Geralds School
7859 Lakeview St Omaha
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Gp
1St Baptist Church
505 N C St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Keep Coming Back Group
4th Avenue Coffee Shop
612 4th Ave Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Luthern Church
805 Hawthorne Ave Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtown Group
Centenary United Methodist Church
608 Elk St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Came To Believe
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm Alano Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Spalding Group
Dominican Center
130 W Marguerite St Spalding District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairbury Tuesday AA
Grace Lutheran
12th St & G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Corner Group
Grace Lutheran Church
1100 G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Daily Reflections, English, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Mennenite Church
205 N 4th St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Step and Tradition Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtowners Group
Our Saviour Lutheran Church
1221 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ravenna Woodshed Group
Ravenna Historical Society Back Door
210 Grand Ave Ravenna District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Beatrice Group
Salvation Army Building
624 Market St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bloomfield Group
St Andrews Church Basement
304 S McNamara St Bloomfield District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Happiness Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
1734 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Shelton Happy Hour Group
St Pauls Lutheran Church
705 S A St Shelton District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Clarks Group
St Peters Catholic Church Basement
302 N Esther St Clarks District 26 Big Book, English, Open
8:00 pm Lincoln Wild Bunch
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sumner A.A. Group
United Church OF Sumner East Building
504 Main St Sumner District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Group
United Church of Christ Congregational
403 Main St Thedford District 14 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Lutheran Church
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.P.E Group
United Methodist Church
307 N Maple Ave Davenport District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Oakdale Group
United Methodist Church
Jenks St & 6th St Oakdale District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Giva Group
Veterans Hospital
2201 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Strugglers Group
Yellow House
87848 430th Ave Ainsworth District 14 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Big Book Tool Box
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Big Book
8:15 pm Lost and Found
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Ralston Big Book Group
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Nitty Gritty
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:30 pm Twelve Step
Twelve Step
Inactive
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Location Temporarily Closed
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English
11:00 pm Alive at Eleven
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven
Alive at Eleven
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha District 19 Online Meeting