TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am New Hope Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Daily Reflection I Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am Primary Purpose Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am 7:00 A.M. Attitude Adjustment Gp
Episcopal Church
301 E 5th St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:15 am Millard Morning Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 am Trenton A A Group
1st brown trailer
2 Sandy Ln Trenton District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 am Principles before Personalities
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Closed, Discussion, English
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Tuesday Morning Group
First United Methodist Church
714 N Beech St Wahoo District 04 Discussion, English, Open
9:30 am Women Helping Women Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Back To Basics Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Back To The Big Book Gp
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Step By Step Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Shiloh Group
Shiloh Center Adult Day Services
114 E Military Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Living Sober No Smoking Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Nooners Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Week Day Noon A.A. Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Tuesday Noon Discussion Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Sober and Crazy Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 04 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Acid Test Group -- Online
Acid Test Group -- Online
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Loose Goose Group
Manhattan Deli and Grill
222 S 19th St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Clock Tower Group
Messiah Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
1800 S 84th St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Winners Circle
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Spare Change
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open
12:10 pm Millard Noon Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
12:30 pm One More Day Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
1:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
1:30 pm Tuesday Afternoon Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Matt Talbot
2121 N 27th St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Tuesday Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two-Fers Tuesday Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm It's in the Book
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
5:30 pm Generic Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 06 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Hope In The Valley Group
St John Vianneys Church
10725 O St #15 Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Afternoon Discussion Group
St Leos Catholic Church (on Tues)
2410 S Blaine St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm No B.S. Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Fruit Of The Grapevine Group
The Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
5:45 pm Simply Ladies Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Mavericks Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Tuesday 6PM Group
Church Of Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue District 20 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Spiritual Awakenings Group Women
Online
Lincoln, NE Lincoln Closed, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Women
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Fundamentals of AA
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church
9101 S 78th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Ben-to-a-meeting
Bennet Community Center
350 Monroe St Bennet District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm The Exodus Group
First Lutheran
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Heard It Through the Grapevine
First united Methodist Church
In-person and Online
2723 N 50th St Lincoln District 29 Closed, Discussion, English, Grapevine, Online Meeting
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life Group
St Pius X/St Leo Elemantary School
6905 Blondo St Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Changing our Focus - the family afterward
The Meeting Place
In-person and Online
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Vital Link AA Study & Discussion
Online
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
2314 N Street
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Buena Decicion
830 Park Avenue Grocery
830 Park Ave Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Spiritual Experience
Bethany Park
N 66th St & Vine St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Outdoor Meeting
7:00 pm Better Sober Group
Blessed Sacrament Church
518 W 8th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pierce Tuesday Night Group
Christ Lutheran Church
506 S 2nd St Pierce District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Neighborhood Recovery Group
Chuck Wagon Church
522 E Overland Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Terrables Group
Church of Christ
2202 O St Auburn District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Perkins County Group
Congregational Church Basement
505 Washington Ave Grant District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm 12 and 12 Group
Envisions Inc
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group
First Lutheran Church
3601 Dakota Ave So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm York Tuesday Night Group
First Presbyterian Church
414 S Delaware Ave York District 26 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday 12 By 12 Group
First United Methodist Church
S 1st St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Plain Label Group
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm Freedom In Training Group (p)
Keith Co Jail
103 E 5th St Ogallala District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Scottsbluff Group
New Hope
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Milagro Del Siglo
No Meeting Place Furnished
401 E Overland Scottsbluff District 31 Closed, Discussion, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
No Meeting Place Furnished
2403 Hickory St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Last Lock-up Group (p)
Omaha Correction Center
2323 Ave J Omaha District 01 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Boiled As An Owl Group
Sancta Familia Physical Clinic
10506 Burt Cir Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Forth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Fourth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pender A.A. Group
St Marks Lutheran Church
305 Norris Ave Pender District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Suite 205
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Happy Hour Group
Sunshine Court Social Hall
1125 N 3rd St David City District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Clubhouse AA
United Lutheran Church
5945 Fremont St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Aurora AA Group
United Methodist Church
1104 A St Aurora District 26 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Belmont Community A.A.
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Next Right Thing
Christ Lutheran Church
Sumner St & S 43rd St Lincoln District 22 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Friends Step and Study
College View Church
4801 Prescott Ave Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Newcomers AA
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tues Nite Newcomers Spkrs Grp
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Evangelical Lutheran Church
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Starting Over Group
Grace United Methodist
2418 S 25th St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety Group
Hanscom Park United Methodist Church
4444 Frances St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Plattsmouth Promises Group
Herold Hall
2302 8th Ave #5 Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Word Of Mouth Group
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
4117 Terrace Dr Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Grupo Omaha De AA Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
6605 S 31st St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo Renacimiento
No Meeting Place Furnished
3818 Q St Omaha District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Otoe County Museum
366 Poplar St Syracuse District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm High Point Group
Presbyterian Church of the Masters
10710 Corby Cir Omaha District 18 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night New Comers Group
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Steps And Traditions Group
St John Vianney Church
5801 Oak Hills Dr Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Foxhall Speakers Group
St Marthas Episcopal Church
780 Pinnacle Dr Papillion District 20 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Workshop Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Murderer`s Row Group
St Thomas More School
3515 S 48th Ave Omaha District 23 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Pacific Hollow Step Group
St Wenceslaus Church
15353 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
7:59 pm Prague Area Group
Centennial Apt
203 Center Ave Prague District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Gp
1St Baptist Church
505 N C St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Down Under Group
1st Lutheran Church
542 S 35th St Omaha District 25 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Keep Coming Back Group
4th Avenue Coffee Shop
612 4th Ave Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Castelar Group
Bethel Lutheran Church
1312 S 45th St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Lutheran Church
Hawthorne Ave & E 8th St Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Luthern Church
805 Hawthorne Ave Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtown Group
Centenary United Methodist Church
608 Elk St Beatrice District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Alano Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Spalding Group
Dominican Center
130 W Marguerite St Spalding District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Oakhills Group
First Covenant Ed Bldg
212 N 90th St Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairbury Tuesday AA
Grace Lutheran
12th St & G St Fairbury District 05 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Mennenite Church
205 N 4th St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group #1
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm One Day At A Time Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
2116 W Faidley Ave Grand Island District 01 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Step and Tradition Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm B.B.T.B . Big Book Tool Box Group
Omaha Chapter Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 17 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtowners Group
Our Saviour Lutheran Church
1221 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Ravenna Woodshed Group
Ravenna Historical Society Back Door
210 Grand Ave Ravenna District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Beatrice Group
Salvation Army Building
624 Market St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bloomfield Group
Bloomfield Group
Temporarily Inactive
Bloomfield, NE 68718 Bloomfield District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Happiness Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
1734 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Shelton Happy Hour Group
St Pauls Lutheran Church
705 A St Shelton District 30 Closed, Discussion, English
8:00 pm Fall City Group
St Thomas Episcopal Church
E 16th St Falls City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group
St Thomas Episcopal Church
1602 Harlan St Falls City District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Lincoln Wild Bunch
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Bacon Group
The Hamilton Club
1942 S 42nd St #102 Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sumner A.A. Group
United Church OF Sumner East Building
504 Main St Sumner District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Group
United Church of Christ Congregational
403 Main St Thedford District 14 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Lutheran Church
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.P.E Group
United Methodist Church
307 N Maple Ave Davenport District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Oakdale Group
United Methodist Church
Jenks St & 6th St Oakdale District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Giva Group
Veterans Hospital
2201 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Fresh Air Big Book Study Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Ralston Big Book Study Group
Chapter VI
7559 Main St Ralston District 23 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 pm Nitty Gritty Group
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Millard District 02 Discussion, English, Open
8:30 pm Happy Destiny Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 pm How it Works
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Closed, Discussion, English
11:00 pm Alive At Eleven Group
Hamilton Club Center
1941 S 42nd St Suite #109 Omaha District 02 Discussion, English, Open