TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 am 7:00 A.M. Attitude Adjustment Gp
Episcopal Church
301 E 5th St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am A.M. Eye Opener Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
8:15 am Early Birds Too
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Tuesday Morning Group
First United Methodist Church
714 N Beech St Wahoo District 04 Discussion, English, Open
10:00 am Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
11:00 am Shiloh Group
Shiloh Center Adult Day Services
114 E Military Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Nooners Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Week Day Noon A.A. Group
12 X 12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Four Roads Group
1801 West 18th Street
1801 W 18th St Lexington District 07 Discussion, English, Open
Noon North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Scottsbluff Group
Arid Acres
1718 Ave C Scottsbluff District 09 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Alano Group Nooners
Inactive
Grand Island, NE Grand Island Discussion, English, Open
Noon Hastings Noon Zoom
Hastings Noon Zoom
Inactive
Hastings, NE Hastings District 06 Discussion, English, Open
Noon Spare Change
Watkins Building
2901 S 14th St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open
12:15 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
5:00 pm Keeping Hope Alive
Matt Talbot
2121 N 27th St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Tuesday Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm 5ish Happy Hour Group
Ambry Bldg
15 E 26th St Kearney District 30 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Happy Hour Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
5:15 pm Two Fers
St. Paul Methodist Church
1200 M St Lincoln District 21 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm It's in the Book
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
5:30 pm Afternoon Discussion Group
St Leos Catholic Church (on Tues)
2410 S Blaine St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
Name of meeting place not provided
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
6:00 pm Full of Grace
Nazarene Church
919 H St Cozad District 07 Discussion, English, Open
6:00 pm Fundamentals of AA
Saint Michael the Archangel Catholic Church
9101 S 78th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Ben-to-a-meeting
Bennet Community Center
350 Monroe St Bennet District 05 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Our Common Welfare Group
Christ Lincoln Church
4325 Sumner St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Literature, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm The Exodus Group
First Lutheran
1551 S 70th St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm Changing our Focus - the family afterward
The Meeting Place
2748 S St Lincoln District 03 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm North Star A.A. Group
4th Street Club House
1904 4th St Sidney District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alano Group
Alano Club
1522 W 5th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Spiritual Experience
Bethany Park
N 66th St & Vine St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Outdoor Meeting
7:00 pm Better Sober Group
Blessed Sacrament Church
518 W 8th St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pierce Tuesday Night Group
Christ Lutheran Church
506 S 2nd St Pierce District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Terrables Group
Church of Christ
2202 O St Auburn District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Perkins County Group
Congregational Church Basement
505 Washington Ave Grant District 13 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group
First Lutheran Church
3601 Dakota Ave So Sioux City District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm York Tuesday Night Group
First Presbyterian Church
414 S Delaware Ave York District 26 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday 12 By 12 Group
First United Methodist Church
S 1st St Nebraska City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Vital Link AA Study & Discussion
Vital Link AA Study & Discussion
Inactive
Grand Island, NE Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Alliance Chapter No. 1 Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
623 Laramie Ave Alliance District 09 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir
No Meeting Place Furnished
512 E 2nd St Grand Island District 31 Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Forth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm The Fourth Dimension Group
St Johns Lutheran Church
1300 W Benjamin Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Pender A.A. Group
St Marks Lutheran Church
305 Norris Ave Pender District 11 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Falls City Group
St Thomas Episcopal Church
E 16th St Falls City District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Happy Hour Group
Sunshine Court Social Hall
1125 N 3rd St David City District 16 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Clubhouse AA
United Lutheran Church
5945 Fremont St Lincoln District 29 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Aurora AA Group
United Methodist Church
1104 A St Aurora District 26 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Nite 136 Group
United Methodist Church
304 7th St Alma District 07 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Belmont Community A.A.
Belmont Commuity Center
3335 N 12th St Lincoln District 03 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Newcomers AA
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tues Nite Newcomers Spkrs Grp
Faith Lutheran Church
1245 N 2nd St Seward District 32 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Evangelical Lutheran Church
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Plattsmouth Promises Group
Herold Hall
2302 8th Ave #5 Plattsmouth District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Otoe County Museum
366 Poplar St Syracuse District 05 Discussion, English, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday Night New Comers Group
Sojourn Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Workshop Group
St Stephens Church
422 W 2nd St Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Group
12 X 12 Club
2407 13th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young Peoples Gp
1St Baptist Church
505 N C St Fremont District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Keep Coming Back Group
4th Avenue Coffee Shop
612 4th Ave Holdrege District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm 4th Street Group
4th Street Club
1720 W 4th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm North Platte Group
Alano Club
620 W 6th St North Platte District 08 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm O` Neill Group
Alano Club
110 S 3rd St Oneill District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Crete Group
Bethlehem Luthern Church
805 Hawthorne Ave Crete District 32 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Alano Group
Club House
521 S St Joseph Ave Hastings District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Spalding Group
Dominican Center
130 W Marguerite St Spalding District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group
Mennenite Church
205 N 4th St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gordon Serenity Group
Nespsac
305 S Foch St Gordon District 10 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Gering Group
No Meeting Place Furnished
1230 U St Gering District 09 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Step and Tradition Group
Norfolk Founders Groups
303 Madison Ave Norfolk District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Downtowners Group
Our Saviour Lutheran Church
1221 S E St Broken Bow District 12 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Beatrice Group
Salvation Army Building
624 Market St Beatrice District 05 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Bloomfield Group
St Andrews Church Basement
304 S McNamara St Bloomfield District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Happiness Group
St Marys Episcopal Church
1734 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Clarks Group
St Peters Catholic Church Basement
302 N Esther St Clarks District 26 Big Book, English, Open
8:00 pm Lincoln Wild Bunch
St. Matthews Episcopal Church
S 24th St & Sewell St Lincoln District 22 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sumner A.A. Group
United Church OF Sumner East Building
504 Main St Sumner District 07 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Group
United Church of Christ Congregational
403 Main St Thedford District 14 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Lutheran Church
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm H.O.P.E Group
United Methodist Church
307 N Maple Ave Davenport District 06 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Oakdale Group
United Methodist Church
Jenks St & 6th St Oakdale District 16 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Valley A A Group
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Giva Group
Veterans Hospital
2201 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Sandhills Strugglers Group
Yellow House
87848 430th Ave Ainsworth District 14 Open, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Freedom Group
388 N Broadwell
388 N Broadwell Ave Grand Island District 15 Discussion, English, Open